Providing chip timing and event consulting for all types of endurance events.
Open
X

Results: 2012 Summer Super Splash

[tab:Youth 1/4 Mile – Wave 1]

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 1 – Overall

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 1 – Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 03:12.0
2 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 03:18.0 +0:06.9
3 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 03:20.0 +0:08.6
4 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 03:40.0 +0:28.3
5 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 03:53.0 +0:41.2
6 Paige Mager 11&12 female 04:17.0 +1:05.4
7 Kileigh Bouyea 10 & under Female 04:18.0 +1:06.4
8 Eliana Adeson 10 & under Female 04:19.0 +1:07.1
9 Natalie Giumarra 10 & under Female 04:20.0 +1:08.2
10 Mackenzie Kinney 11&12 female 04:23.0 +1:11.0

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 1 – Age-Group

10 & under Female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 03:53.0
2 Kileigh Bouyea 10 & under Female 04:18.0 +0:25.2
3 Eliana Adeson 10 & under Female 04:19.0 +0:25.9
4 Natalie Giumarra 10 & under Female 04:20.0 +0:27.0
11&12 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 03:12.0
2 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 03:18.0 +0:06.9
3 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 03:20.0 +0:08.6
4 Paige Mager 11&12 female 04:17.0 +1:05.4
5 Mackenzie Kinney 11&12 female 04:23.0 +1:11.0
11&12 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 03:40.0

[tab:Youth 1/4 Mile – Wave 2]

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 2 – Overall

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 2 – Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 02:39.0
2 Ben Rowley 15+ male 02:44.0 +0:04.6
3 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 02:51.0 +0:11.6
4 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 03:00.0 +0:20.6
5 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 03:02.0 +0:22.9
6 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 03:05.0 +0:25.2
7 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 03:08.0 +0:28.2
8 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 03:09.0 +0:30.0
9 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 03:11.0 +0:31.2
10 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 03:21.0 +0:41.9
11 Hawthorne Swan-Scott 13&14 male 03:24.0 +0:44.8
12 Miriam Frank 15+ female 03:33.0 +0:53.2

Youth Quarter Mile – Wave 2 – Age-Group

13 & 14 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 03:05.0
2 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 03:08.0 +0:03.0
3 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 03:09.0 +0:04.8
13 & 14 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 02:39.0
2 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 03:24.0 +0:44.8
15+ female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 02:51.0
2 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 03:11.0 +0:19.6
3 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 03:21.0 +0:30.3
4 Miriam Frank 15+ female 03:33.0 +0:41.6
15+ male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Ben Rowley 15+ male 02:44.0
2 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 03:00.0 +0:16.0
3 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 03:02.0 +0:18.3

[tab:Youth 1/4 Mile – Combined]

Youth Quarter Mile – Combined Overall

Youth Quarter Mile Combined Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Wave
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 02:39.0 2
2 Ben Rowley 15+ male 02:44.0 2
3 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 02:51.0 2
4 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 03:00.0 2
5 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 03:02.0 2
6 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 03:05.0 2
7 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 03:08.0 2
8 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 03:09.0 2
9 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 03:11.0 2
10 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 03:12.0 1
11 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 03:18.0 1
12 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 03:20.0 1
13 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 03:21.0 2
14 Hawthorne Swan-Scott 13&14 male 03:24.0 2
15 Miriam Frank 15+ female 03:33.0 2
16 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 03:40.0 1
17 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 03:53.0 1
18 Paige Mager 11&12 female 04:17.0 1
19 Kileigh Bouyea 10 & under Female 04:18.0 1
20 Eliana Adeson 10 & under Female 04:19.0 1
21 Natalie Giumarra 10 & under Female 04:20.0 1
22 Mackenzie Kinney 11&12 female 04:23.0 1

Youth Quarter Mile – Combined Age-Group

10 & under Female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 03:53.0
2 Kileigh Bouyea 10 & under Female 04:18.0 +0:25.2
3 Eliana Adeson 10 & under Female 04:19.0 +0:25.9
4 Natalie Giumarra 10 & under Female 04:20.0 +0:27.0
11&12 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 03:12.0
2 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 03:18.0 +0:06.9
3 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 03:20.0 +0:08.6
4 Paige Mager 11&12 female 04:17.0 +1:05.4
5 Mackenzie Kinney 11&12 female 04:23.0 +1:11.0
11&12 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 03:40.0
13 & 14 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 03:05.0
2 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 03:08.0 +0:03.0
3 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 03:09.0 +0:04.8
13 & 14 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 02:39.0
2 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 03:24.0 +0:44.8
15+ female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 02:51.0
2 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 03:11.0 +0:19.6
3 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 03:21.0 +0:30.3
4 Miriam Frank 15+ female 03:33.0 +0:41.6
15+ male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Ben Rowley 15+ male 02:44.0
2 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 03:00.0 +0:16.0
3 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 03:02.0 +0:18.3

[tab:Youth 1/2 Mile]

Youth Half Mile – Overall

Youth Half Mile – Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 11:45.0
2 Ben Rowley 15+ male 11:50.0 +0:05.3
3 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 12:15.0 +0:30.3
4 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 12:35.0 +0:49.4
5 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 12:46.0 +1:00.9
6 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 12:55.0 +1:09.4
7 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 13:14.0 +1:28.5
8 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 13:16.0 +1:30.8
9 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 13:23.0 +1:37.9
10 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 13:24.0 +1:38.9
11 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 13:26.0 +1:40.6
12 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 13:34.0 +1:48.7
13 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 16:10.0 +4:24.7
14 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 16:49.0 +5:03.7

Youth Half Mile – Age-Group

10 & under Female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Meghan Geczy 10 & under Female 16:49.0
11&12 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 13:24.0
11&12 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Thomson Collins 11&12 male 16:10.0
13& 14 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 12:55.0
2 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 13:16.0 +0:21.4
3 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 13:23.0 +0:28.5
13& 14 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 11:45.0
2 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 13:34.0 +1:48.7
15+ female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 12:35.0
2 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 12:46.0 +0:11.5
3 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 13:14.0 +0:39.1
15+ male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Ben Rowley 15+ male 11:50.0
2 Jonah Adeson 15+ male 12:15.0 +0:25.0
3 Matt Rolleston 15+ male 13:26.0 +1:35.3

[tab:Youth Mile]

Youth Mile – Overall

Youth Mile – Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 24:10.0
2 Ben Rowley 15+ male 24:50.0 +0:40.1
3 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 25:42.0 +1:31.5
4 Dillon Harding 13&14 male 25:49.0 +1:38.6
5 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 25:51.0 +1:40.5
6 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 25:58.0 +1:47.7
7 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 26:05.0 +1:54.3
8 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 26:46.0 +2:35.3
9 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 26:54.0 +2:43.8
10 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 26:58.0 +2:47.2
11 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 27:12.0 +3:01.7
12 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 27:44.0 +3:33.3
13 Steven Larkin Adult male non 29:57.0 +5:47.1
14 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 31:49.0 +7:38.6
15 Miriam Frank 15+ female 32:05.0 +7:54.9

Youth Mile – Age Group

  11&12 female      
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Zoe Gavin 11&12 female 26:58.0
2 Anne Morussi 11&12 female 27:12.0 +0:14.5
3 Madelyn Pratt 11&12 female 31:49.0 +4:51.4
13& 14 female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Samantha Moruzzi 13& 14 female 25:42.0
2 Amy Robison 13& 14 female 25:51.0 +0:09.0
3 Kristen Cregin 13& 14 female 26:05.0 +0:22.8
13&14 male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Walton 13&14 male 24:10.0
2 Dillon Harding 13&14 male 25:49.0 +1:38.6
3 Hawthorne Swan-scott 13&14 male 27:44.0 +3:33.3
15+ female
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Melissa Wilkinson 15+ female 25:58.0
2 Hannah Keenan 15+ female 26:46.0 +0:47.6
3 Lindsey Wright 15+ female 26:54.0 +0:56.1
4 Miriam Frank 15+ female 32:05.0 +6:07.2
15+ male
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Ben Rowley 15+ male 24:50.0
Adult male non
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Steven Larkin Adult male non 29:57.0

[tab:Adult Mile]

Adult Mile – Overall

Adult Mile – Overall Results, 2012 Summer Super Splash, Thirteenth Lake, NY. Timing by MattPadTM

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Patrick O’keefe Adult male non 22:52.0
2 Rhet Rheinlander Adult male non 23:06.0 +0:13.3
3 Michael Robertson Adult male non 25:03.0 +2:10.4
4 Shannon Sara Adult female non 25:44.0 +2:51.4
5 Liz Collins Adult female non 27:40.0 +4:47.5
6 Greg Hewlett Adult male wetsuit 27:53.0 +5:00.7
7 Chris Frugmacher Adult male non 29:07.0 +6:14.8
8 Julie Pamkowski Adult female wetsuit 29:08.0 +6:15.5
9 James Harding Adult male non 30:07.0 +7:14.1
10 Dave Morrissey Adult male non 30:08.0 +7:15.9
11 Patrick Amyot Adult male non 30:13.0 +7:20.7
12 Maureen Sara Adult female non 34:43.0 +11:50.1
13 Janine Phaneuf Adult female non 35:00.0 +12:07.8
14 Jackie Kenney Adult female non 35:04.0 +12:11.2
15 Brian Nacht Adult male non 35:16.0 +12:24.0
16 Kerry Giumarra Adult female non 35:45.0 +12:52.4
17 Paul Murray Adult male wetsuit 38:00.0 +15:07.3
18 Priscilla Gavin Adult female wetsuit 39:07.0 +16:14.4
19 Matthew Scott Adult male non 42:59.0 +20:06.2
20 Alex Frank Adult male non 45:00.0 +22:07.9
21 Stacie Mendelbaum Adult female non 46:46.0 +23:53.1
22 George Adams Adult male non 1:08:09 +45:16.2
DQ Ahva Heyman 10 & under Female 28:42.0 (half mile) +99:99:9

Adult Mile – Age-Group

10 & under Female
Place Name Category Time Difference
Ahva Heyman 10 & under Female 28:42.0 (half mile) DQ
Adult female non
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Shannon Sara Adult female non 25:44.0
2 Liz Collins Adult female non 27:40.0 +1:56.1
3 Maureen Sara Adult female non 34:43.0 +8:58.7
4 Janine Phaneuf Adult female non 35:00.0 +9:16.4
5 Jackie Kenney Adult female non 35:04.0 +9:19.8
6 Kerry Giumarra Adult female non 35:45.0 +10:01.0
7 Stacie Mendelbaum Adult female non 46:46.0 +21:01.7
Adult female wetsuit
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Julie Pamkowski Adult female wetsuit 29:08.0
2 Priscilla Gavin Adult female wetsuit 39:07.0 +9:58.9
Adult male non
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Patrick O’keefe Adult male non 22:52.0
2 Rhet Rheinlander Adult male non 23:06.0 +0:13.3
3 Michael Robertson Adult male non 25:03.0 +2:10.4
4 Chris Frugmacher Adult male non 29:07.0 +6:14.8
5 James Harding Adult male non 30:07.0 +7:14.1
6 Dave Morrissey Adult male non 30:08.0 +7:15.9
7 Patrick Amyot Adult male non 30:13.0 +7:20.7
8 Brian Nacht Adult male non 35:16.0 +12:24.0
9 Matthew Scott Adult male non 42:59.0 +20:06.2
10 Alex Frank Adult male non 45:00.0 +22:07.9
11 George Adams Adult male non 1:08:09 +45:16.2
Adult male wetsuit
Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Greg Hewlett Adult male wetsuit 27:53.0
2 Paul Murray Adult male wetsuit 38:00.0 +10:06.6