Results: 2012 Lake George Open Water Swim

Select a tab below to view specific event results. Timing by MattPad(TM).

2.5k Non-Wetsuit

2.5k Non-Wetsuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Mark Loftis Male 1 50-54 1 REDT 0:38:08
2 Jim Butler Male 2 30-34 1 ADMS 0:41:25
3 Libby Lazare Female 1 18-24 1 OEVT 0:41:49
4 Duncan Adamson Male 3 40-44 1 OEVT 0:42:13
5 Kevin O’Brien Male 4 18-24 1 OEVT 0:44:24
6 Daniel Winter Male 5 60-64 1 NIAG 0:46:00
7 Ray Ortiz Male 6 30-34 2 UNAT 0:47:02
8 David Hirsch Male 7 50-54 2 UNAT 0:48:40
9 Ginger Mitchell Female 2 30-34 1 OEVT 0:49:21
10 Tocher Mitchell Male 8 65-69 1 OEVT 0:49:35
11 Lawrence McCann Male 9 55-59 1 ADMS 0:49:41
12 Susan Waldron Female 3 50-54 1 OEVT 0:49:47
13 Jonathan Cade Male 10 45-49 1 SRPM 0:50:20
14 David Wiseman Male 11 50-54 3 OEVT 0:50:24
15 David Mt. Pleasant Male 12 50-54 4 OEVT 0:50:36
16 Ellen Venditti Female 4 45-49 1 OEVT 0:51:31
17 John Lomasney Male 13 50-54 5 NIAG 0:51:47
18 Mike Taber Male 14 55-59 2 ADMS 0:53:02
19 Foster De Jesus Male 15 75-79 1 UNAT 0:53:07
20 David Conway Male 16 40-44 2 OEVT 0:56:51
21 Saad El Boury Male 17 35-39 1 UNAT 0:58:38
22 Jodi Plante Female 5 35-39 1 OEVT 0:59:17
23 Chris Philipp Female 6 40-44 1 OEVT 0:59:43
24 Mary Burke Female 7 60-64 1 ADMS 0:59:55
25 Molly Olver Female 8 40-44 2 NEM 1:00:04
26 Ginger Slonaker Female 9 45-49 2 OEVT 1:00:28
27 Nancy Hilscher Female 10 40-44 3 ADMS 1:00:30
28 Robert Sherwood Male 18 30-34 3 OEVT 1:01:54
29 Jeff Lynn Male 19 60-64 2 FISH 1:02:31
30 Stephen Danna Male 20 50-54 6 ADMS 1:03:59
31 Chris Boldiston Male 21 50-54 7 OEVT 1:04:33
32 Rachel Bennion Female 11 35-39 2 OEVT 1:05:40
33 Brian Jankowsky Male 22 50-54 8 GSM 1:05:51
34 Jim Chivers Male 23 70-74 1 BUMS 1:10:27
35 Megan O’Reilly Female 12 45-49 3 TERR 1:16:00
36 Bill Welch Male 24 55-59 3 OEVT 1:21:29
37 Violet Sakoulas Female 13 35-39 3 OEVT 1:38:46
38 Regina Bensch-Coe Female 14 55-59 1 OEVT 1:51:43

2.5k Wetsuit

2.5k Wetsuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Robert Tieckelmann Male 1 60-64 1 OEVT 0:45:59
2 Gail Stevancsecz Female 1 55-59 1 GSM 0:49:37
3 John Sargent Male 2 45-49 1 OEVT 0:53:13
4 Patty Paduano Female 2 55-59 2 OEVT 1:00:25
5 Jennifer Lambert Female 3 40-44 1 OEVT 1:09:41
6 Carol Davis Female 4 50-54 1 METR 1:10:33

5k Non-Wetsuit

5k Non-Wetsuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Nate Hosking Male 1 18-24 1 OEVT 1:06:47
2 Joseph Guilfoyle Male 2 18-24 2 OEVT 1:13:29
3 John Martin Male 3 18-24 3 OEVT 1:13:33
4 Patrick O’Keeffe Male 4 35-39 1 1:14:35
5 Michael Robertson Male 5 40-44 1 ADMS 1:20:36
6 Jayme Torelli Female 1 30-34 1 OEVT 1:20:41
7 Alicia Fletcher Female 2 35-39 1 ADMS 1:21:27
8 Jody Fronheiser Male 6 30-34 1 OEVT 1:21:44
9 Nadia Louhichi Female 3 30-34 2 ADMS 1:22:54
10 Eric Burns Male 7 35-39 2 OEVT 1:23:11
11 Tom Waldron Male 8 50-54 1 OEVT 1:23:29
12 Lynn Festa Female 4 45-49 1 NIAG 1:24:29
13 Jen Illescas Female 5 25-29 1 IM 1:25:26
14 Sarah Tannenbaum Female 6 25-29 2 NEM 1:25:27
15 Kayla Angier Female 7 18-24 2 UNAT 1:26:03
16 Jim Smith Male 9 55-59 1 CAQM 1:26:22
17 Gail Holland-Dufault Female 8 50-54 1 NEM 1:27:32
18 Allison Burhoe Female 9 18-24 3 UNAT 1:28:24
19 Amber Peterman Female 10 30-34 3 OEVT 1:29:01
20 Heather Burns Female 11 40-44 1 OEVT 1:29:06
21 Bethamy Aronow Female 12 45-49 2 OEVT 1:30:23
22 Thomas Syzek Male 10 55-59 2 SWOM 1:30:45
23 Stephen Lazare Male 11 50-54 2 WM 1:33:11
24 Jonathan Hache Male 12 40-44 2 OEVT 1:33:41
25 Richard Starace Male 13 45-49 1 ADMS 1:34:01
26 Britalena Liebers Female 13 25-29 3 ADMS 1:38:35
27 Sonya Pasquini Female 14 30-34 4 OEVT 1:38:57
28 Emily Weintraub Female 15 30-34 5 UNAT 1:41:26
29 Liz Morrish Female 16 50-54 2 UNAT 1:42:25
30 Kimberly Edgar Female 17 45-49 3 NEM 1:46:54
31 Erin Gaskell Female 18 40-44 2 NEM 1:46:57
32 Richard Veenstra Male 14 45-49 2 OEVT 1:48:16
33 Sarah Clark Female 19 40-44 3 BERK 1:49:35
34 Deanna Pomfret Female 20 40-44 4 UNAT 1:52:30
35 Timothy Watson Male 15 50-54 3 NIAG 1:52:36
36 Lawrence McCann Male 16 55-59 3 ADMS 1:54:09
37 Pia Sanda Female 21 55-59 2 ADMS 1:59:46
38 Jennifer Buonaccorsi Female 22 25-29 4 OEVT 2:00:10
39 Bernard Aguglia Male 17 65-69 1 CVC 2:01:01
40 Aneka Flamm Female 23 30-35 1 2:01:33
41 Saad El Boury Male 18 35-39 3 UNAT 2:09:47
42 Jim Davis Male 19 55-59 4 NIAG 2:14:38
43 Scott Schoener Male 20 45-49 3 OEVT 2:16:38
44 Donald Mahler Male 21 65-69 2 NEM 2:35:42

5k Wetsuit

5k Wetsuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Liz Collins Female 1 45-49 1 OEVT 1:29:14
2 Ryan Ahearn Male 1 30-34 1 OEVT 1:36:55
3 Margaret Phillips Female 2 55-59 1 ADMS 1:37:32
4 F. Brian Hidy Male 2 40-44 1 NIAG 1:41:04
5 Heather Barna Female 3 40-44 1 NEM 1:44:10
6 Jody Buzzell Female 4 50-54 1 OEVT 1:46:40
7 Robin Zimpel-fontaine Female 5 40-44 2 OEVT 1:47:18
8 Mark Plunkett Male 3 50-54 1 OEVT 2:03:10
9 Brian Cuneo Male 4 40-44 2 ADMS 2:03:21
10 George Glum Male 5 45-49 1 OEVT 2:09:29
11 Steve FitzGerald Male 6 60-64 1 OEVT 2:31:40
DNF Pete Nevins Male - 45-49 - DRMS -

10k Non-Wetsuit

10k Non-Wesuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Daniel Moran Male 1 30-34 1 NEM 2:19:13
2 Galen Rinaldi Female 1 40-44 1 CONN 2:24:22
3 Annie Ferguson Female 2 25-29 1 BERK 2:27:33
4 Jeffrey Stuart Male 2 50-54 1 CONN 2:37:16
5 Dani Stein Female 3 25-29 2 ADMS 2:38:59
6 Geoff Wells Male 3 25-29 3 HEAT 2:39:35
7 Louis Guadagno Male 4 45-49 1 CUBU 2:42:56
8 Brent Wasser Male 5 30-34 2 FISH 2:52:23
9 Nicole Hirschman Female 4 35-39 1 SEAW 2:53:12
10 Michele Walters Female 5 35-39 2 DCAC 3:00:19
11 James Wagner Male 6 35-39 1 DCRP 3:00:50
12 Eric Smith Male 7 40-44 2 NIAG 3:01:08
13 Lynn Ascione Female 6 45-49 1 BERK 3:04:03
14 Marj Stamer Female 7 18-24 1 NIAG 3:04:05
15 Jennifer Bauman Female 8 35-39 3 BERK 3:04:32
16 Shannon Keegan Female 9 35-39 4 NEM 3:05:29
17 Sydne Didier Female 10 40-44 2 NEM 3:08:54
18 Kimberly Plewa Female 11 25-29 4 BERK 3:12:57
19 Martin Turecky Male 8 45-49 2 ADMS 3:13:02
20 Douglas Bosley Male 9 50-54 2 NEM 3:16:18
21 Susan Kirk Female 12 50-54 1 BERK 3:16:50
22 Rick Shanley Male 10 30-34 3 NWMS 3:19:10
23 Margaret Bolster Female 13 40-44 1 ADMS 3:19:50
24 Maggie Rowley Female 14 45-49 2 ADMS 3:30:38
25 Mary Guilfoyle Female 15 45-49 3 BERK 3:44:02
26 Patricia Clark Female 16 50-54 2 NEM 4:03:53
DNF Lucy Manheim Female - 30-34 - RMST -

10k Wetsuit

10k Wetsuit

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
AG
AG Place
USMS Club
Time
1 Howard Tucker Male 1 25-29 1 UNAT 2:41:28
2 Jody Planz Female 1 45-49 1 OEVT 2:42:16
3 Dan Eppel Male 2 40-44 1 OEVT 2:58:35
4 Caitlyn Ramsey Female 2 40-44 1 RIPM 3:14:57
5 Wendy Matthews Female 3 50-54 1 OEVT 3:28:25
6 Karen Ingall Female 4 40-44 2 OEVT 4:14:04
7 Jonathan Muckell Male 3 25-29 1 OEVT 4:15:07
8 Beverly Peterson Female 5 50-54 2 UNAT 4:15:56
DNF Phyllis Bitow Female - 30-34 - UNAT -
DNF Timothy Muckell Male - 25-29 - OEVT -
DNF Jake Stookey Male - 35-39 - OEVT -

4 Mile


4 Mile

August 26, 2012. Hague Beach to Rogers Rock Campground. Non-Wetsuit swim.

Overall
First
Last
Gender
Gender Place
Time
Difference
1 Joseph Guilfoyle Male 1 1:35:39 -
2 Dennie Swan-Scott Female 1 1:37:46 +2:06.8
3 Louis Guadagno Male 2 1:41:14 +5:34.4
4 Michael Robertson Male 3 1:43:12 +7:33.0
5 Nadia Louhichi Female 2 1:50:41 +15:02.0
6 Sydne Didier Female 3 1:51:47 +16:07.2
7 Michele Walters Female 4 1:54:16 +18:36.7
8 James Wagner Male 4 1:54:57 +19:17.8
9 Marj Stamer Female 5 1:56:44 +21:04.7
10 Margaret Bolster Female 6 2:07:57 +32:17.2
11 Emily Weintraub Female 7 2:10:45 +35:05.9
12 Lawrence McCann Male 5 2:11:10 +35:30.4
13 John Lomasney Male 6 2:16:36 +40:56.3
14 Mary Guilfoyle Female 8 2:23:17 +47:37.7
15 David Conway Male 7 2:27:06 +51:26.7
16 Mary Burke Female 9 2:32:36 +56:56.5
17 Jeff Lynn Male 8 2:38:33 +1:02:54.0
18 Aneka Flamm Female 10 2:38:38 +1:02:58.5
19 Robert Sherwood Male 9 2:43:20 +1:07:40.7
20 Rachel Bennion (wetsuit) Female 11 2:47:01 +1:11:21.6