Providing chip timing and event consulting for all types of endurance events.
Open
X

Results: 2011 Summer Super Splash

June 16, 2011 – 1/4 mile, 1/2 mile, 1 mile Open Water Swims – Lake Desolation,
Middle Grove, NY

[tab:Youth Quarter Mile]

Youth – Quarter Mile

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Age Group Time Age Group Place Age Group Place by Gender
1 Rolleston Matthew M 15+ 5:22 1 1
2 Matz William M 13-14 5:23 1 1
3 Ely Aiden M 15+ 5:44 2 2
4 Barlok Katie F 15+ 5:56 3 1
5 Melofchik Gloria F 15+ 5:58 4 2
6 Cregin Kristen F 13-14 6:11 2 1
7 Rowley Ben M 13-14 6:24 3 2
8 Moruzzi Anne F 11-12 7:12 1 1
9 Falasco Gabriella F 13-14 7:18 4 2
10 Geczy Luke M 11-12 7:22 2 1
11 Drahos Joseph M 11-12 7:23 3 2
12 Butkowski Tawnie F 13-14 7:40 5 3
13 Kesy Lukas M 13-14 8:20 6 3
14 Geczy Meghan F 9-10 8:24 1 1
15 Shellooe Adam M 11-12 9:17 4 3
16 Rowley Aiden M 11-12 9:24 5 4
17 Adeson Elliana F 9-10 10:11 2 2
18 Swan-Scott Willow F 9-10 10:15 3 3
19 Rose Shannon F 11-12 10:17 6 2
20 Sara Siena F 15+ dnf

[tab:Youth Half Mile]

Youth – Half Mile

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Age-Group Time Age Group by Gender
1 Matz William M 13-14 11:39 1
2 Rolleston Matthew M 15+ 12:12 1
3 Ely Aiden M 15+ 12:49 2
4 Robison Amy F 13-14 13:14 1
5 Moruzzi Samantha F 13-14 13:14 1
6 Adeson Jonah M 13-14 13:21 2
7 Cregin Kristin F 13-14 13:22 3
8 Planz Jenna F 13-14 13:26 4
9 Gavin Zoe F 11-12 13:59 1
10 Shellooe Claire F 13-14 14:42 5
11 Falasco Gabriella F 13-14 15:21 6
13 Pratt Madelyn F 11-12 16:05 2
13 Geczy Luke M 11-12 16:03 1
14 Collins Thompson M 9-10 18:38 1
15 Sausto Daniel M 11-12 dnf
16 Kesy Lukas M 13-14 dnf

[tab:Youth Mile]

Youth – Mile

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Age-Group Time Age Group by Gender
1 Matz William M 13-14 22:49.0 1
2 Rolleston Matthew M 15+ 25:07 1
3 Ely Aiden M 15+ 26:09:00 2
4 Melofchik Gloria F 15+ 26:15:00 1
4 Barlok Katie F 15+ 26:15:00 2
6 Moruzzi Samantha F 13-14 26:19 1
7 Robison Amy F 15+ 26:19 3
8 Rowley Ben M 13-14 27:12 2
9 Cregin Kristen F 13-14 27:15 2

[tab:Adult Half Mile]

Adult – Half Mile

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Time Divison
1 Collins Liz F 13:58 1
2 Gronlund Craig M 17:10 2
3 Chiovoloni Crista F 21:46 3
4 Komoroske Mike M DQ

[tab:Adult Half Mile – Wetsuit]

Adult – Half Mile (Wetsuit)

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Time Division
1 Goff Gerald M 18:50 1

[tab:Adult Mile]

Adult – Mile

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Time Divison
1 Collins Liz F 27:50.0 1
2 Komoroske Mike M 33:15.0 2
3 Miller Aaron M 39:29.0 3
4 St. Peters Richard M 39:53.0 4
5 Gronlund Craig M

[tab:Adult Mile – Wetsuit]

Adult – Mile (Wetsuit)

Overall Last Name First Name Gender Time Divison
1 Gavin Thomas M 39:09.0 1
2 Goff Gerald M 39:15.0 2
3 Mandelbaum Stacey F 43:34.0 3
4 Scheuing Laurie F 44:34.0 4

Leave a Reply