Providing chip timing and event consulting for all types of endurance events.
Open
X

Summer Super Splash – Open Water Swims – 2013 Results

June 30, 2013
13th Lake, North River, NY
Glens Falls Masters YMCA

Youth Quarter Mile Overall Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 03:00.0
2 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 03:01.0 800ms
3 Ben Rowley M 13+ 03:06.0 6s 500ms
4 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 03:09.0 9s 200ms
5 ZoeGavin F 13+ 03:13.0 12s 700ms
6 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 03:18.0 18s 300ms
7 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 03:19.0 19s 500ms
8 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 03:28.0 27s 900ms
9 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 03:31.0 30s 900ms
10 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 04:00.0 59s 600ms
11 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 04:20.0 1m 20s 200ms
12 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 04:25.0 1m 24s 600ms
13 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 04:31.0 1m 31s
14 Michael Gavin M 13+ 05:50.0 2m 49s 700ms
Alana Duvall F 13+ DNF

Youth Quarter Mile Age-Group Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
FEMALE 11-12
1 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 03:31.0
2 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 04:00.0 28s 700ms
3 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 04:20.0 49s 300ms
4 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 04:25.0 53s 700ms
5 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 04:31.0 1m 0s 100ms
FEMALE 13+
1 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 03:09.0
2 ZoeGavin F 13+ 03:13.0 3s 500ms
DNF Alana Duvall F 13+ DNF
MALE 13+
1 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 03:00.0
2 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 03:01.0 800ms
3 Ben Rowley M 13+ 03:06.0 6s 500ms
4 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 03:18.0 18s 300ms
5 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 03:19.0 19s 500ms
6 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 03:28.0 27s 900ms
7 Michael Gavin M 13+ 05:50.0 2m 49s 700ms

Youth Half Mile Overall Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Ben Rowley M 13+ 11:35.0
2 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 11:44.0 8s 900ms
3 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 11:55.0 20s 100ms
4 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 12:19.0 43s 500ms
5 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 12:21.0 45s 500ms
6 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 12:28.0 53s 200ms
7 Zoe Gavin F 13+ 12:42.0 1m 6s 700ms
8 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 12:45.0 1m 9s 800ms
9 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 13:49.0 2m 14s
10 Alana Duvall F 13+ 15:47.0 4m 11s 400ms
11 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 15:58.0 4m 22s 400ms
12 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 17:35.0 5m 59s 600ms
13 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 17:40.0 6m 5s
14 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 17:47.0 6m 11s 600ms
15 Ahva Heyman F 9-10 19:57.0 8m 22s

Youth Half Mile Age-Group Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
FEMALE 9-10
1 Ahva Heyman F 9-10 19:57.0
FEMALE 11-12
1 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 13:49.0
2 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 15:58.0 2m 8s 400ms
3 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 17:35.0 3m 45s 600ms
4 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 17:40.0 3m 51s
5 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 17:47.0 3m 57s 600ms
FEMALE 13+
1 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 12:19.0
2 Zoe Gavin F 13+ 12:42.0 23s 200ms
3 Alana Duvall F 13+ 15:47.0 3m 27s 900ms
MALE 13+
1 Ben Rowley M 13+ 11:35.0
2 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 11:44.0 8s 900ms
3 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 11:55.0 20s 100ms
4 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 12:21.0 45s 500ms
5 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 12:28.0 53s 200ms
6 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 12:45.0 1m 9s 800ms

Youth Mile Overall Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 23:23.0
2 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 23:35.0 12s 400ms
3 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 23:44.0 21s 500ms
4 Ben Rowley M 13+ 23:45.0 21s 700ms
5 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 24:55.0 1m 32s
6 Zoe Gavin F 13+ 25:00.0 1m 37s 300ms
7 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 25:03.0 1m 40s 400ms
8 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 25:13.0 1m 50s 300ms
9 Alana Duvall F 13+ 27:07.0 3m 44s 200ms
10 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 28:10.0 4m 46s 800ms
11 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 30:59.0 7m 36s 500ms
12 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 37:32.0 14m 8s 800ms
13 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 37:43.0 14m 20s 300ms
14 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 37:52.0 14m 29s 400ms

Youth Mile Age-Group Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
FEMALE 11-12
1 Madelyn Pratt F 11-12 28:10.0
2 Meghan Gezcy F 11-12 30:59.0 2m 49s 700ms
3 Natalie Giumarra F 11-12 37:32.0 9m 22s
4 Willow Swan-Scott F 11-12 37:43.0 9m 33s 500ms
5 Elliana Adeson F 11-12 37:52.0 9m 42s 600ms
FEMALE 13+
1 Zoe Gavin F 13+ 25:00.0
2 Melissa Wilkinson F 13+ 25:03.0 3s 100ms
3 Alana Duvall F 13+ 27:07.0 2m 6s 900ms
MALE 13+
1 Kellan Wolfe M 13+ 23:23.0
2 Cooper Knapp M 13+ 23:35.0 12s 400ms
3 Matthew Wilkinson M 13+ 23:44.0 21s 500ms
4 Ben Rowley M 13+ 23:45.0 21s 700ms
5 Hawthorne Swan-Scott M 13+ 24:55.0 1m 32s
6 Jonah Adeson M 13+ 25:13.0 1m 50s 300ms

Adult Mile Overall Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
1 Kerry Giumarra F wetsuit 28:47.0
2 Nancy Tamm F adult 29:38.0 51s 400ms
3 Dave Mt. Pleasant M adult 29:54.0 1m 7s 400ms
4 Stephen Danna M wetsuit 31:52.0 3m 5s 300ms
5 Jackie Kinney F adult 33:52.0 5m 5s 200ms
6 John Crawford M adult 34:55.0 6m 8s 400ms
7 Jean Wheeler F adult 35:06.0 6m 19s 300ms
8 John Duggan M adult 35:11.0 6m 24s 600ms
9 Frank Greco M adult 35:58.0 7m 11s 600ms
10 Thomas Gavin M wetsuit 39:27.0 10m 40s 700ms
11 Matthew Scott M adult 40:59.0 12m 12s
12 Olga Vargas F adult 42:40.0 13m 53s 700ms
13 Jim Vanderloo M adult 43:51.0 15m 4s 600ms
14 Tracy Kennedy F adult 48:53.0 20m 6s 640ms
15 Trudy Woddell F adult 52:52.0 24m 5s 230ms

Adult Mile Division Results – 2013 Summer Super Splash

Place Name Category Time Difference
FEMALE
1 Nancy Tamm F adult 29:38.0
2 Jackie Kinney F adult 33:52.0 4m 13s 800ms
3 Jean Wheeler F adult 35:06.0 5m 27s 900ms
4 Olga Vargas F adult 42:40.0 13m 2s 300ms
Tracy Kennedy F adult 48:53.0 19m 15s 240ms
Trudy Woddell F adult 52:52.0 23m 13s 830ms
FEMALE WETSUIT
1 Kerry Giumarra F wetsuit 28:47.0
MALE
1 Dave Mt. Pleasant M adult 29:54.0
2 John Crawford M adult 34:55.0 5m 1s
3 John Duggan M adult 35:11.0 5m 17s 200ms
4 Frank Greco M adult 35:58.0 6m 4s 200ms
5 Matthew Scott M adult 40:59.0 11m 4s 600ms
6 Jim Vanderloo M adult 43:51.0 13m 57s 200ms
MALE WETSUIT
1 Stephen Danna M wetsuit 31:52.0
2 Thomas Gavin M wetsuit 39:27.0 7m 35s 400ms